Dean’s List for Academic Excellence
Each semester, qualifying LSBE students are recognized for high academic achievement by being placed on the LSBE Dean’s List for Academic Excellence. A notation is placed on the qualifying students’ transcripts indicating this achievement. To be eligible for the LSBE Dean’s List the studenet must:
- be in residence in the Labovitz School of Business and Economics
- have earned a 3.50 semester GPA
- have completed all credits attempted in the semester
- have completed a minimum of 12 letter-graded credits in the semester
- have no grades of “I,” “F,” or “N” for the semester
Students who qualified for the Spring 2014 Dean's List are:
Agbamu,Akporefe O | Grell,Kyle W | Nowariak,Thomas Paul |
Anderson,Ashley Marie | Guarneri,Brandi Elizabeth | Nowicki,Katie Marie |
Buccanero,Andrew | Gullickson,Nicholas C | Nowicki,Tyler C |
Christen,Aaron M | Hagerman,Travis Roger | O'Driscoll,Grayson J |
Lundeen,Kristena M | Hahn,Michael | O'Laughlin,Benjamin Thomas |
Peterson,Haleigh | Hall,Emily C | Olson,Jacob Timothy |
Reuter,Kenzi | Handorff,Aaron James | Osterheim,Hannah Marie |
Ryan,Kelly Ann | Hansen,Matthew Paul | Ott,John Thomas |
Wagar,Andrew | Hanson-Mathison,Kelsea G | Pannek,Allison M |
Dalluge,Amanda Noel | Harkman,Andrew Reuben | Parenteau,Jordan M |
Edwards,Alexander Daniel | Hassett,Alex | Perrella,Alexandria J |
Lv,Jing | Hassett,Lukas Keegan | Peterson,Nick L |
Olson,Theodore Stephen | Haupert,Mitchell R | Peterson,Nicole M |
Rasmussen,Joy Elizabeth | Heath,Brenden S | Peterson,Summer Noel |
Taplin,Isaac J | Herman,Nathan J | Piggott,Shane T |
Tompkins,Emily Ann | Heyer,Jalen Derek | Pochucha,Zachary Eli |
Wahouske,Caitlin L | Heyworth,Nikolas Edward | Potter,Haley Jo |
Zetah,Lance W | Hills,Ariana H | Priolo,Jaclyn P |
Anderson,Krista Dawn | Hoff,Daniel Julian | Prozinski,Rachael L |
Brown,Gavin | Hoffman,Allison Ruth | Putney,Mason |
Casler,Matthew J | Hoglund,Megan C | Quinn,Kallie Rose |
Decowski,Cal J | Holan,Lauren | Radermacher,Dana K |
Ecker,Jennifer Marie | Hollasch,Hope M | Rahbain,Jacob J |
Edelen,Jacob C | Holtgrave,Gina P | Richard,Karisa |
Herrmann,Anthony David | Hong,Joung Min | Riebel,Tanner James |
Larson,Mitchell | Horst,Jennifer M | Riesgraf,Rachel |
Larson,Nick J | Hosey,James William | Rivera,Edmarie |
Lee,Sungkook | Hosszu,Samuel | Roberts,Tanner J |
Mendez Jeffers,Jessica Rae | Howg,Kal Filkins | Rohlf,Alisha April |
Mitchell,Cassaundra M | Hughes,Alicia Kathryn | Rokke,Peter Andrew |
Nicko,Kaitlin M | Humphrey,Alexis | Salo,Kristen N |
Skaja,Harlee R | Ichimura,Laura S | Sampair,Charles A |
Van Every,Kathryn Lauren | Illies,Matt Richard | Savolt,Abigail Katherine |
Abrahamson,Blake J | Irwin,Alanna M | Schlauch,Philippe F |
Adams,Charles E | Iskat,Jacob R | Schmid,Cody |
Ahrendt,Casey D | Ivchenkov,Viacheslav | Schmitz,Trevor J |
Allen,Zachary L | Jack,Nathan Michael | Schnyder,Samantha Joann |
Altenweg,Jered J | Jacko,Nichole A. | Schoenberg,Tayler J |
Anderson,Jenna O | Jacobs,Luke J | Schreiner,Matthew Joseph |
Andres,Mitchell M | Jacobsen,Victoria K | Schultze,Kelsey A |
Archambault,Melissa M | Jacobson,Adam C | Senst,Jesse R |
Arthur,Matthew Frank | Jeffers,Tasha S | Severson,Emily L |
Aune,Katherine A | Johnson,Brandon T | Sharp,Zakary V |
Barbeln,Tanner P | Johnson,Brooke K | Shirley,Mark |
Battistini,Morgan R | Johnson,Calla M | Shurson,Graham William |
Beaulieu,Jonathan B | Johnson,Emily | Sigfrid,Cody S |
Beckel,Isaac P | Johnson,Jeron Edward Lee | Singh,John Willard |
Benson Jr,Charles Anthony | Johnson,Lauren Elizabeth | Smith,Harrison G |
Berlinerblau,Dean | Johnson,Sierra D | Soderlund,Joseph |
Bernloehr,Kali Ruth | Johnson,Tyler C | Sorvig,Caitlin Denise |
Bjorklund,Zachary G | Johnson,Zekeill Ross | Southwell,Brian C |
Black,Kayla A | Johnston,Blake Steven | Starbuck,Jennifer Marie |
Bodeker,Thomas R | Joseph,Logan K | Stetson,Alexander D |
Boecker,Ashley | Jung,Junoh | Stewart,Ryan David |
Boecker,Larissa Elena | Kalin,Jenna Rae | Stillwell,Meghan M |
Borgschatz,Jerad W | Kaus,David Michael | Stocke,Kevin |
Botts,Gregory L | Kieffer,Madilyn Marie | Sunnafrank,Bryan James |
Boysen,Andrew K | Kienholz,Allison P | Sutliff,Laura A |
Braband,Travis | Kiley,Lindsey A | Swanson,Katelyn M |
Bratrud,Benjamin M | Kitzman,Eric W | Swanson,Luke A |
Broadston,Alex R | Klatte,Jillian H | Sylvester,Abby M |
Bronkhorst,Stephanie | Klein,Elizabeth Marie | Terrio,Amy |
Brown,Megan Tawny | Klein,Julia | Tesfai,Niat Y |
Buesgens,Shawn L | Klucas,Daniel J | Thao,Kongpheng |
Burke,Andrew T | Knips,Rylee Ann | Thomas,Madeline Catherine |
Buttweiler,Kristin L | Knowles,Matthew Joseph | Thuleen,Andrew S |
Cameranesi,Anthony V | Knutson,Nicole A | Tran,Ashley M |
Carlson,Dustin Raymond | Koenig,Courtney R | Trebesch,Holly Ann |
Carlson,Michael Gordon | Koepke,Chad Richard | Tucker,Dustin |
Carlstrom,Sofia | Kolles,Bailey R | Tuomi,Abraham Paul |
Carney,Donald James | Kostecka,Justin Marschall | Tyre,Alex D |
Caroline,Sheenagh | Krause,Adam | Ulseth,Tyler James |
Chang,Yeon Sil | Kruger,Michael | Underwood,Andrew J |
Charles,William Anderson | LaCount,Emily M | Untiedt,Tyler J |
Chase,Samuel Michael | Lano,Jennifer | Uphoff,Carly J |
Choi,Jeong Yeon | Larson,Greta | Vigoren,Kelsey |
Collard,Katie D | Lastovich,Matthew L | Voelker,Kyle S |
Colosey,Elizabeth M | Lauters,Logan R | Wadsworth,David Richard |
Cosgriff,Nicholas T | Laverty,Thomas C | Wahl,Jalen Tedd |
Craven,Mitchell R | Lee,Jenna L | Wako,Amane Morke |
Dahmen,John L | Leistico,Brett Matthew | Walker,Cady M |
Dar,Maya Elaine | Lenzmeier,Devin | Walker,Mackenzie |
Daugherty,Aaron | Leverty,Brady William | Wallgren,Nathan William |
DeGardner,Derek P | Lieske,Emily | Wang,Qianran |
Diedrich,Spencer W | Lindell,Jennifer E | Wang,Yang |
Dockendorf,Brandon James | Lisburg,Erika | Wang,Yueyi |
Doornink,Sarah I | Lodahl,Kyle James | Wang,Zichao |
Dorrance,Robert James | Logeais,Nicholas C | Wavra,Dylan C |
Douglas,Laura Kathleen | Lonergan,Thomas Gunn | Weiland,Nathan R |
Doyle-Meierding,Kelli T | Longtine,Lindsay Anne | Wellman,John Paul |
Dropkin,Korey Emerson | Louiselle,John T | Westby,Michelle J |
Duerksen,Paige Victoria | Magnuson,Collin J | Westling,Lauren B |
East,Jordan A | Markulics,Adam J | Whitman,Cassandra J |
Eastep,Luke S | Martens,Lauren E | Wichman,Jacob David |
Eatherton,Alex Patrick Lawrence | Martinson,Kyle Andrew | Wickard,Ryan Michael |
Eisenschenk,Kendra H | Marturano,Mia J | Wilhelmi,Aaron M |
Erickson,Alaina Nicole | Mattson,Shaun G | Wilhelmi,Wade Alan |
Espel,Stephen Thomas | McKenzie,Matthew Joseph | Williams,Nicole |
Feltmann,Kayla Marie | McKown,Cody K | Wimperis,Crystal Marie |
Fenn,Jerry Ryan | McMeans,Sean Patrick | Wiser,Landon R |
Ferstl,Shelby Marie | Meier,Susan | Wittenberg,Adam |
Fischer,Teja | Minkkinen,Dale Michael | Wochnick,Megan Jean |
Fisher,Nicholas John | Minor,Travis J | Wojciechowski,Grant M |
Flaherty,Megan Marie | Mitchell,Marissa C | Wolff,Sierra |
Foley,John M | Moen,Kristin C | Worwa,Andrew R |
Frawley,Tyler N | Moritko,Rachel E | Wu,Zhenni |
Frericks,Makenzie L | Moua,Katalina Pacha | Yang,Jianli |
Furey,Joseph D | Murphy,Isabella Irene | Yang,Kajzoo G |
Furlong,Jack William | Nash,Daniel Stephen | Yliniemi,Marisa J |
Gand,Thomas A | Nelson,Jacob Mitchell | Zeug,Cassandra Jean |
Gao,Zhengzheng | Nelson,Mary E | Zhou,Peilin |
Garvin,Jessica M | Neva,Rick Joseph | Ziegler,Zachary E |
Glenn,Gavin Nicholas | Newman,Carly J | Zillmer,Michael Alexander David |
Glockner,Alexander James | Newton,Mitchell D | Zoch,Anthony Ryan |
Greene,Anthony James | Norlander,Thomas E | Zoelle,Reece W |
Grell,Casey R | Northrup,Elizabeth T |