LSBE Dean's List Spring 2015

Students


You are here

Dean’s List for Academic Excellence

Each semester, qualifying LSBE students are recognized for high academic achievement by being placed on the LSBE Dean’s List for Academic Excellence. A notation is placed on the qualifying students’ transcripts indicating this achievement. To be eligible for the LSBE Dean’s List the studenet must:

  • be in residence in the Labovitz School of Business and Economics
  • have earned a 3.50 semester GPA
  • have completed all credits attempted in the semester
  • have completed a minimum of 12 letter-graded credits in the semester
  • have no grades of “I,” “F,” or “N” for the semester

Students who qualified for the Spring 2015 Dean's List are:

Abernathy,Jake Thomas Hartigan,David E Olson,Clayton U
Achter,Andrew Hassett,Lukas Keegan Oster,Jonathan James
Adams,Kaitlin M Haugen,Zachery D Ostrem,James Everett
Adkinson,Cole Robert Hautamaki,David K Parenteau,Jordan M
Ahrendt,Casey D Heidorn,Rachel Lee Paulson,Angela
Ajayi,Adebisi Hennen,Matthew J Pederson,Anthony
Albrecht,Brandon T Hislop,Matthew J Perrella,Alexandria J
Albrecht,Kaitlin R Hjort,Kasey Jo Petersen,Zachary T
Allen,Carissa Hodapp,Nolan M Peterson,Benjamin John
Allen,Riley Hoffman,Allison Ruth Peterson,Chad Jeff
Ammann,Amber Barbara Hofkes,Trevor J Peterson,Nick L
Anderson,Ashley Marie Hoglund,Megan C Petrick,Matthew Stanley
Anderson,Jenna O Holtgrave,Gina P Piggott,Shane T
Anderson,Mackenzie Lynn Horsch,Benjamin Michael Piper,Luke Hamilton
Anthoney,Tyler R Horst,Jennifer M Plante,Samantha
Archambault,Melissa M Hosey,James William Plate,Kaleb R
Archer,Kevin Lowell Hosszu,Samuel Polovina,Alec Robert
Arthur,Matthew Frank Hurley,Meghan Ann Popowitz,Steven R
Astrup,Lynn M Huynh,Charlie Priolo,Jaclyn P
Athmann,Charlie Hynes,Charles David Prosser,Luke T
Bacon,Dominick John Iafallo,Alexander Thomas Prozinski,Rachael L
Bailly,Nicholas M Ichimura,Laura S Pulver,Grant
Baltes,Paul D Jack,Nathan Michael Putney,Mason
Beaulieu,Jonathan B Jacobs,Luke J Quinn,Dean Kelly
Beck,Danielle Marie Jahnke,Collin Steven Quinn,Kallie Rose
Benson Jr,Charles Anthony Johnson,Andrew Gunnar Raddatz,Jacob M
Beranek,Andrew B Johnson,Brooke K Radermacher,Dana K
Berkvam,Cassie K Johnson,Calla M Reardon,Haley E
Berndt,Kurt A Johnson,Eric R Rekuski,Matthew J
Bicknese,Tyler K Johnson,Kristina Rengel Sr.,Allison Elizabeth
Bieker,Chase Johnson,Lauren Elizabeth Renn,Nicholas Ryan
Bird,Karen Lee Johnson,Sierra D Riebel,Tanner James
Bjorklund,Zachary G Johnson,Taylor R Riley,Meghan Blair
Bloomquist,Scot M Johnson,Zekeill Ross Rode,Matthew Mark
Bowman,Brianna C Johnston,Blake Steven Roerick,Brianna C
Boysen,Andrew K Justin,Joseph Benjamin Rohlf,Alisha April
Brackett,Anthony J Kalin,Jenna Rae Rokke,Peter Andrew
Bratrud,Benjamin M Kallman,Jesse T Rowell,Malia Hanna
Brees,Andrew C Kane,Kenzie T Ryan,Kelly Ann
Breuer,Brandon Karels,Racole Rydel,Jessica R
Broadston,Alex R Kaus,David Michael Saice,Erik Robert
Bronkhorst,Stephanie Kelly,Dylan J Salo,Kristen N
Brown,Megan Tawny Kemp,Samuel Samler,Tyler L
Buccanero,Andrew Kenney,Lauren Michelle Sanders,Zachary
Burgess,Aaron William August Kitzman,Eric W Sanvik,Jacob C
Burgess,Kendra Klatte,Jillian H Schalow,Kyle
Bussey,Alexander Dean Klein,Julia Schlangen,Michael J
Buttweiler,Kristin L Klucas,Daniel J Schmidt,Michael T
Cahill,Maxwell D Knowles,Matthew Joseph Schmitz,Sarah Ann
Cameranesi,Anthony V Kolles,Bailey R Schnyder,Samantha Joann
Carlson,Dustin Raymond Koltz Hale,Dylan E Schreifels,Adam
Carlson,Rocky Eric Korby,Makenzie R Schulte,Jason
Carlson,Ryan R Kovacovich,Charles Hawkins Schultz,Courtney Jo
Caswell,Aaron John Kowalczyk,Emily M Schurr,Zachary
Chamleunsouk,Mayuly Vilayvanh Krause,Adam Schwartz,Zachary T
Charles,William Anderson Kroeplin,Jake M Scott,McKenzi Jeanne
Chester,Callie C Kruck,Angelica Molly Seehof,Jack Cochrane
Chidester,Michael John LaCount,Emily M Setterman,Mitchell Allan
Chyrklund,Melissa L Lajeunesse,Andrew J Shades,Carter D
Collings,Shane T Lane,Marc J Sharp,Zakary V
Colucci,Brandon D LaPoint,Anthony Sieling,Julia Caroline
Companion,Courtney M Lappen,Chloe Singh,John Willard
Conrad,William James Larsen,Aarec Siow,Jacob John
Craven,Mitchell R Lastovich,Matthew L Skaret,Nick
Crea,Emily Ann Lazzaro,Megan S Slindee,Kristie
Cummings,Courtney K Lechtenberg,Luke Scott Smith,Adam J
Dahl,Ellen Kennedy Lee,Jenna L Smith,Lindsey
Dar,Maya Elaine Leedahl,Andrew Dale Smyth,Mitchell G
Daub,Jaclyn R Lehman,Jordyn Soderlund,Joseph
Denhartog,John Taylor Lein,Emily Sorsen,Tyler J
d'Entremont,Philip Michael Leistico,Brett Matthew Spurrell,Sebastian James
Deschampe,Sarah Louise Leverty,Brady William Stabe,Darby Rose
Deters,Jared Michael Li,Rang Stalder,Lara
Deutsch,Mackenzie Marie Lieske,Emily Starr,Tanner R
Djerf,Thomas H Limesand,Dylan Wayne Stemper,Megan Rose
Dockendorf,Brandon James Lisburg,Erika Stetson,Alexander D
Dormanen,Cheyenne Litman,Reid J Stewart,Ryan David
Drake,Hunter John Lofquist,Justin D Stover,William James
Duerksen,Paige Victoria Lofquist,Kit Sullivan,William Russell
Ebensteiner,Patrick J Lorman,Alexander W Takkinen,Frank James
Eck,Rachel M Lu,Sirui Tammen,Hannah M Louise
Eisenbacher,Travis D Lundstrom,Brianna Marie Tapia Nieto,Maria Jose
Ender,Michael C Ly,Anthony K Taplin,Isaac J
Endres,Matthew Dean Machado,Rafael V Tedham,Alec J
Erdmann,Randall S Maciej,Philip John Tessmer,Sarah A
Erickson,Alaina Nicole MacMillan,Brooke Kay Thatcher,Caleb R
Eshete,Zachary Demere Madden,Janna K Thelen,Ashley M
Eye,Andrea L Mages,Bryant Robert Thielman,Daniel Leonard
Falck,Connor Joseph Magnuson,Collin J Thompson,Zakerie Emerson
Falcon,Marina Kathryn Mallinger,Burgandy Thorpe,Kyle J
Fall,James Malmin,Amanda R Tilton,Lindsey Kay
Feltmann,Kayla Marie Mancuso,Ross A Toenies,Christopher David
Fenstad,Leah Rose Martinson,Kyle Andrew Trebesch,Holly Ann
Ferguson,Connor P Maschhoff,Rachel Elizabeth Tuomi,Abraham Paul
Feyder,Michelle L Mathewson,Daniel J Turgeon,Maxwell
Fischer,Abigail Jean Mattson,Shaun G Turnquist,Joshua Michael
Fisher,Nicholas John Mayhew,Claire Patrice Uhrbom,Laci M
Flores,Tiana M Mccormick,Sarah Uphoff,Carly J
Florey,Mark P McGee,Brandon K Valek,Josie C
Flynn,Matthew W McMahon,Brooks P Vang,David
Fons,Alexander R McMahon,Max J Verhulst,Kelsie Marie
Forster,Maxwell McMahon,Timothy Ian Vogel,Breanna T
Foucault,Kyle Brandon McMeans,Sean Patrick Vogt,Matthew S
Fournier,William L McMorrow,Josephina Marie Vollom,Bailey Frances
Frank,Tyler Christopher Meierding,Kelli Theresa Wagar,Andrew
Frericks,Makenzie L Meyer,Rebecca A Wahouske,Caitlin L
Froehling,Shana L Mickelson,Abigail M Walker,Cady M
Frosig,Anthony Richard Miller,Alison Walker,Caitlyn Nicole
Furlong,Jack William Miller,Tiffany Marie Wang,Yang
Gand,Thomas A Miller,Victoria Wavra,Dylan C
Gapinski,Zachary Mirza,Nawal Shakil Weaver, William
Gazzolo,Cassie M Moleski,Jared Wei,Guo
Gessner,Kendra Monsrud,Austin L Wei,Haoyi
Gilchrist,Benjamin D Morine,Ben Weikert,Nicole Kathaleen
Glockner,Alexander James Mudek,Riley Robert Welch,Jane Ann
Goedken,Eric M Muller,Allison Kay Westby,Michelle J
Goeman,Jennifer Kay Murphy,Kaitlyn Marie Whitman,Cassandra J
Graves,Jessie A Murphy,Taylor Wichman,Jacob David
Grell,Casey R Nap,Melissa A Wichman,Kimberly L
Grell,Kyle W Neisen,Rachel Nicole Wilson,Barry Alexander
Gronholz,Mackenzie Elizabeth Nelson,Jacob Mitchell Witzany,Chandler J
Grossinger,Britni Lee Nelson,Marit Ruth Wojciechowski,Grant M
Guarneri,Brandi Elizabeth Nelson,Sarah Wood,Brenda Marie
Hahn,Michael Neppl,Mark Anthony Wright,Jaden Thomas
Han,Seungbum Newman,Carly J Wurm,Heather Lee
Handorff,Aaron James Nord,Gavin Christopher Lee Yanez,Daniel J
Hansen,Matthew Paul Norlander,Thomas E Yernatich,Joseph M
Hanson,Benjamin R Northrup,Elizabeth T Yu,Jiawei
Hanson,Thomas Keith Nowariak,Thomas Paul Zhang,Qianyu
Hardesty,Nathan William Obregon,Delaney Nicole Zillmer,Michael Alexander David
Harrison,Ella R Okyay,Mert