LSBE Dean's List Spring 2014

Students


You are here

Dean’s List for Academic Excellence

Each semester, qualifying LSBE students are recognized for high academic achievement by being placed on the LSBE Dean’s List for Academic Excellence. A notation is placed on the qualifying students’ transcripts indicating this achievement. To be eligible for the LSBE Dean’s List the studenet must:

  • be in residence in the Labovitz School of Business and Economics
  • have earned a 3.50 semester GPA
  • have completed all credits attempted in the semester
  • have completed a minimum of 12 letter-graded credits in the semester
  • have no grades of “I,” “F,” or “N” for the semester

Students who qualified for the Spring 2014 Dean's List are:

Agbamu,Akporefe O Grell,Kyle W Nowariak,Thomas Paul
Anderson,Ashley Marie Guarneri,Brandi Elizabeth Nowicki,Katie Marie
Buccanero,Andrew Gullickson,Nicholas C Nowicki,Tyler C
Christen,Aaron M Hagerman,Travis Roger O'Driscoll,Grayson J
Lundeen,Kristena M Hahn,Michael O'Laughlin,Benjamin Thomas
Peterson,Haleigh Hall,Emily C Olson,Jacob Timothy
Reuter,Kenzi Handorff,Aaron James Osterheim,Hannah Marie
Ryan,Kelly Ann Hansen,Matthew Paul Ott,John Thomas
Wagar,Andrew Hanson-Mathison,Kelsea G Pannek,Allison M
Dalluge,Amanda Noel Harkman,Andrew Reuben Parenteau,Jordan M
Edwards,Alexander Daniel Hassett,Alex Perrella,Alexandria J
Lv,Jing Hassett,Lukas Keegan Peterson,Nick L
Olson,Theodore Stephen Haupert,Mitchell R Peterson,Nicole M
Rasmussen,Joy Elizabeth Heath,Brenden S Peterson,Summer Noel
Taplin,Isaac J Herman,Nathan J Piggott,Shane T
Tompkins,Emily Ann Heyer,Jalen Derek Pochucha,Zachary Eli
Wahouske,Caitlin L Heyworth,Nikolas Edward Potter,Haley Jo
Zetah,Lance W Hills,Ariana H Priolo,Jaclyn P
Anderson,Krista Dawn Hoff,Daniel Julian Prozinski,Rachael L
Brown,Gavin Hoffman,Allison Ruth Putney,Mason
Casler,Matthew J Hoglund,Megan C Quinn,Kallie Rose
Decowski,Cal J Holan,Lauren Radermacher,Dana K
Ecker,Jennifer Marie Hollasch,Hope M Rahbain,Jacob J
Edelen,Jacob C Holtgrave,Gina P Richard,Karisa
Herrmann,Anthony David Hong,Joung Min Riebel,Tanner James
Larson,Mitchell Horst,Jennifer M Riesgraf,Rachel
Larson,Nick J Hosey,James William Rivera,Edmarie
Lee,Sungkook Hosszu,Samuel Roberts,Tanner J
Mendez Jeffers,Jessica Rae Howg,Kal Filkins Rohlf,Alisha April
Mitchell,Cassaundra M Hughes,Alicia Kathryn Rokke,Peter Andrew
Nicko,Kaitlin M Humphrey,Alexis Salo,Kristen N
Skaja,Harlee R Ichimura,Laura S Sampair,Charles A
Van Every,Kathryn Lauren Illies,Matt Richard Savolt,Abigail Katherine
Abrahamson,Blake J Irwin,Alanna M Schlauch,Philippe F
Adams,Charles E Iskat,Jacob R Schmid,Cody
Ahrendt,Casey D Ivchenkov,Viacheslav Schmitz,Trevor J
Allen,Zachary L Jack,Nathan Michael Schnyder,Samantha Joann
Altenweg,Jered J Jacko,Nichole A. Schoenberg,Tayler J
Anderson,Jenna O Jacobs,Luke J Schreiner,Matthew Joseph
Andres,Mitchell M Jacobsen,Victoria K Schultze,Kelsey A
Archambault,Melissa M Jacobson,Adam C Senst,Jesse R
Arthur,Matthew Frank Jeffers,Tasha S Severson,Emily L
Aune,Katherine A Johnson,Brandon T Sharp,Zakary V
Barbeln,Tanner P Johnson,Brooke K Shirley,Mark
Battistini,Morgan R Johnson,Calla M Shurson,Graham William
Beaulieu,Jonathan B Johnson,Emily Sigfrid,Cody S
Beckel,Isaac P Johnson,Jeron Edward Lee Singh,John Willard
Benson Jr,Charles Anthony Johnson,Lauren Elizabeth Smith,Harrison G
Berlinerblau,Dean Johnson,Sierra D Soderlund,Joseph
Bernloehr,Kali Ruth Johnson,Tyler C Sorvig,Caitlin Denise
Bjorklund,Zachary G Johnson,Zekeill Ross Southwell,Brian C
Black,Kayla A Johnston,Blake Steven Starbuck,Jennifer Marie
Bodeker,Thomas R Joseph,Logan K Stetson,Alexander D
Boecker,Ashley Jung,Junoh Stewart,Ryan David
Boecker,Larissa Elena Kalin,Jenna Rae Stillwell,Meghan M
Borgschatz,Jerad W Kaus,David Michael Stocke,Kevin
Botts,Gregory L Kieffer,Madilyn Marie Sunnafrank,Bryan James
Boysen,Andrew K Kienholz,Allison P Sutliff,Laura A
Braband,Travis Kiley,Lindsey A Swanson,Katelyn M
Bratrud,Benjamin M Kitzman,Eric W Swanson,Luke A
Broadston,Alex R Klatte,Jillian H Sylvester,Abby M
Bronkhorst,Stephanie Klein,Elizabeth Marie Terrio,Amy
Brown,Megan Tawny Klein,Julia Tesfai,Niat Y
Buesgens,Shawn L Klucas,Daniel J Thao,Kongpheng
Burke,Andrew T Knips,Rylee Ann Thomas,Madeline Catherine
Buttweiler,Kristin L Knowles,Matthew Joseph Thuleen,Andrew S
Cameranesi,Anthony V Knutson,Nicole A Tran,Ashley M
Carlson,Dustin Raymond Koenig,Courtney R Trebesch,Holly Ann
Carlson,Michael Gordon Koepke,Chad Richard Tucker,Dustin
Carlstrom,Sofia Kolles,Bailey R Tuomi,Abraham Paul
Carney,Donald James Kostecka,Justin Marschall Tyre,Alex D
Caroline,Sheenagh Krause,Adam Ulseth,Tyler James
Chang,Yeon Sil Kruger,Michael Underwood,Andrew J
Charles,William Anderson LaCount,Emily M Untiedt,Tyler J
Chase,Samuel Michael Lano,Jennifer Uphoff,Carly J
Choi,Jeong Yeon Larson,Greta Vigoren,Kelsey
Collard,Katie D Lastovich,Matthew L Voelker,Kyle S
Colosey,Elizabeth M Lauters,Logan R Wadsworth,David Richard
Cosgriff,Nicholas T Laverty,Thomas C Wahl,Jalen Tedd
Craven,Mitchell R Lee,Jenna L Wako,Amane Morke
Dahmen,John L Leistico,Brett Matthew Walker,Cady M
Dar,Maya Elaine Lenzmeier,Devin Walker,Mackenzie
Daugherty,Aaron Leverty,Brady William Wallgren,Nathan William
DeGardner,Derek P Lieske,Emily Wang,Qianran
Diedrich,Spencer W Lindell,Jennifer E Wang,Yang
Dockendorf,Brandon James Lisburg,Erika Wang,Yueyi
Doornink,Sarah I Lodahl,Kyle James Wang,Zichao
Dorrance,Robert James Logeais,Nicholas C Wavra,Dylan C
Douglas,Laura Kathleen Lonergan,Thomas Gunn Weiland,Nathan R
Doyle-Meierding,Kelli T Longtine,Lindsay Anne Wellman,John Paul
Dropkin,Korey Emerson Louiselle,John T Westby,Michelle J
Duerksen,Paige Victoria Magnuson,Collin J Westling,Lauren B
East,Jordan A Markulics,Adam J Whitman,Cassandra J
Eastep,Luke S Martens,Lauren E Wichman,Jacob David
Eatherton,Alex Patrick Lawrence Martinson,Kyle Andrew Wickard,Ryan Michael
Eisenschenk,Kendra H Marturano,Mia J Wilhelmi,Aaron M
Erickson,Alaina Nicole Mattson,Shaun G Wilhelmi,Wade Alan
Espel,Stephen Thomas McKenzie,Matthew Joseph Williams,Nicole
Feltmann,Kayla Marie McKown,Cody K Wimperis,Crystal Marie
Fenn,Jerry Ryan McMeans,Sean Patrick Wiser,Landon R
Ferstl,Shelby Marie Meier,Susan Wittenberg,Adam
Fischer,Teja Minkkinen,Dale Michael Wochnick,Megan Jean
Fisher,Nicholas John Minor,Travis J Wojciechowski,Grant M
Flaherty,Megan Marie Mitchell,Marissa C Wolff,Sierra
Foley,John M Moen,Kristin C Worwa,Andrew R
Frawley,Tyler N Moritko,Rachel E Wu,Zhenni
Frericks,Makenzie L Moua,Katalina Pacha Yang,Jianli
Furey,Joseph D Murphy,Isabella Irene Yang,Kajzoo G
Furlong,Jack William Nash,Daniel Stephen Yliniemi,Marisa J
Gand,Thomas A Nelson,Jacob Mitchell Zeug,Cassandra Jean
Gao,Zhengzheng Nelson,Mary E Zhou,Peilin
Garvin,Jessica M Neva,Rick Joseph Ziegler,Zachary E
Glenn,Gavin Nicholas Newman,Carly J Zillmer,Michael Alexander David
Glockner,Alexander James Newton,Mitchell D Zoch,Anthony Ryan
Greene,Anthony James Norlander,Thomas E Zoelle,Reece W
Grell,Casey R Northrup,Elizabeth T