LSBE Dean's List Fall 2015

Students


You are here

Each semester, qualifying LSBE students are recognized for high academic achievement by being placed on the LSBE Dean’s List for Academic Excellence. A notation is placed on the qualifying students’ transcripts indicating this achievement. To be eligible for the LSBE Dean’s List the studenet must:

  • be in residence in the Labovitz School of Business and Economics
  • have earned a 3.50 semester GPA
  • have completed all credits attempted in the semester
  • have completed a minimum of 12 letter-graded credits in the semester
  • have no grades of “I,” “F,” or “N” for the semester

Students who qualified for the Fall 2015 Dean's List are:

Achter,Andrew Hamlin,Andrew C Nowariak,Thomas Paul
Adams,Kaitlin M Han,Luyi Okyay,Mert
Ajayi,Adebisi Handshaw,Emily C Olson,Clayton U
Albrecht,Kaitlin R Hansen,Matthew Paul Olson,Tyler K
Anderson,Jenna O Hanson,Benjamin R Omtvedt,Kyle D
Anderson,Mackenzie Lynn Hanson,Megan Elizabeth Ostrem,Charles Ollis
Anderson,Rachel L Hanson,Thomas Keith Ostrem,James Everett
Anderson,Robert B Harrington,Jonah Sydney Ott,Samuel Robert
Anderson,Zachary A Haselwander,Rachel A Overgaard,Megan E
Archambault,Melissa M Haugmo,Jacob C Pan Li,Fernando
Archer,Kevin Lowell Hautamaki,David K Parenteau,Jordan M
Astrup,Lynn M Hedin,Linnea Pederson,Anthony
Athmann,Charlie Hellenberg,Jeana M Perrella,Alexandria J
Baasch,Katie Herman,Nathan J Peters,Daniel A
Baillargeon,Reed D Hofkes,Trevor J Peterson,Chad Jeff
Bailly,Nicholas M Hoglund,Megan C Peterson,Ryan
Bakker,Jordan P Holan,Lauren Plante,Samantha Kay
Baltes,Paul D Holtgrave,Gina P Plate,Kaleb R
Barrett,Leah A Hosszu,Samuel Plohasz-Pouliot,Dylan T
Battistini,Morgan R Howell,Britany N Plombon,Claire A
Bauer,Drew William Huemoeller,Gavin Prokop,Elizabeth Mara
Beaulieu,Jonathan B Hughes,Katlin A Prozinski,Rachael L
Bendzick,Kristy R Hughes,Nicholas Patrick Pulver,Grant Michael
Bennett,Lindsey A Hurley,Meghan Ann Quinn,Kallie Rose
Benson Jr,Charles Anthony Huynh,Charlie Rahm,Bethany Rose
Beranek,Andrew B Ichimura,Laura S Raiolo,Brianne Grace
Bergal,Alex J Ingebretson,Sean Robert Read,Gage
Bergs,Kyle J Jack,Nathan Michael Reed,Cody J
Berkvam,Cassie K Jacobs,Luke J Rennecke,Cole Victor
Biddick,Jacob Thomas Jeffries,Daniel Resley,Renae Elizabeth
Birkle,Elise Ariel Johnson,Andrew Gunnar Riley,Meghan Blair
Bissell,Megan M Johnson,Heidi Lynn Roberge,Jason S
Bjorklund,Zachary G Johnson,Sierra D Roerick,Brianna C
Black,Kayla A Johnson,Taylor R Rokke,Peter Andrew
Blank,Taylor Lee Johnston,Blake Steven Rollins,Grace Teresa
Bock,Kristina Joy Jorve,Britta Rotty,Robert Thomas
Boetcher,Abigail I Justin,Joseph Benjamin Ruiz,Roman Alexander
Borash,Kylee Lualhati Karels,Racole Renae Rydel,Jessica R
Borash,Matthew R Kasid,Hanna S Samler,Tyler L
Borgschatz,Jerad W Kastner,Kaitlyn Sanders,Zachary
Borstner,Nicole Kaufmann,Krista L Sandford,Jack S
Boser,Alexander Douglas Kaus,David Michael Sarp,Taylor M
Braband,Travis Kelly,Dylan J Savoie,Garrett J
Bradshaw,Steven J Kelly,Katherine A Savolt,Abigail Katherine
Brandabur,Lauren Anne Kern,Benjamin T Schalow,Kyle
Bratrud,Benjamin M Kettler,Mariah Amelia Scharnberg,Sara
Breidinger,Paige C Kimbrel,Ryan Carl Scheiller,Megan Christine
Brodeen,Megan Nicole King,Kassidy O'Connor Schield,Nathaniel Crosby
Brodsky,Dylan B Klang,Kirsten Schlangen,Michael J
Bronkhorst,Stephanie Klasen,Jillian R Schmid,Cody
Brooks,Kaylie M Klatte,Jillian H Schmidt,Michael T
Brown,Megan Tawny Kleidon,Vincent Nickolas Schnyder,Samantha Joann
Buccanero,Andrew Klein,Seth A Schulte,Jason
Bumgarner,Matthew Thomas Knowles,Matthew Joseph Schultze,Kelsey A
Burk,Colin L Knutson,Kaitlyn R Schurr,Zachary
Burke,Andrew T Koenig,Courtney R Schwartz,Zachary T
Bushra,Samir Abdelsalam Koller,Hannah Jean Sharp,Zakary V
Bussey,Alexander Dean Konshak,Connor James Shirley,Mark
Buttweiler,Kristin L Koslucher,Alyssa Marie Simon,Bailey Ann
Cameranesi,Anthony V Kovacovich,Charles Hawkins Simonet,Jacob Edward
Campbell,Joshua Kraemer,John Allen Siow,Jacob John
Cardinal,Blake A Krausert,Aliena L Sirjord,Keke J
Carey,Madison Marie Kruck,Angelica Molly Siroin,Stefanie Claire
Caswell,Aaron John Lachappelle,Curtis J Sites,Claire Delrae
Caywood,Christian W LaCount,Emily M Skaret,Nick
Chamberlain,Max John Lakin,Ryan Skrove,Samantha Kay
Chaplin,Evan N Larson,Mikala Marlene Smith,Morgan W
Chapman,James Lawson,Nicholas William Smith,Shane J
Charles,Mackenzie L Lazzaro,Megan S Smith,Tyler James
Charles,William Anderson Lechtenberg,Luke Scott Solheim,Allison K
Chester,Callie C Lee,Jenna L Soli,Autumn Faye
Chidester,Michael John Leedahl,Andrew Dale Stalder,Lara
Choi,Ho Joon Lein,Emily Stall,Logan
Collette,Taylor Lenzmeier,Devin Steinberg,Jacob M
Colucci,Brandon D Limesand,Dylan Wayne Stemper,Megan Rose
Crea,Emily Ann Lin,Jing Kai Stenstrom,Charles Dale
Crist,Charles Rolland Litman,Reid J Stewart,Ryan David
Crotteau,Carlie Ann Liupakka,Joshua J Stocke,Kevin
Crum,Kendra Marie Lofquist,Kit Stoeffler,Allison Marie
Dallum,Derek J Lorman,Alexander W Strand,Jacob S
Daniel,Hannah Mae Lu,Sirui Sullivan,William Russell
DeCaro,Anthony Giovanni Lundgren,Ryan Thomas Swanson,Katelyn M
Deschampe,Sarah Louise Lundstrom,Brianna Marie Swendsen,Brandon James
Diedrich,Spencer W Lynch,Samuel Robert Takkinen,Frank James
Dobberstein,Morgan D Madden,Janna K Tangen,Matthew K
Dockendorf,Brandon James Madison,Ann M Tapia Nieto,Maria Jose
Dormanen,Cheyenne Mages,Bryant Robert Taplin,Isaac J
Dropkin,Korey Emerson Mancuso,Ross A Taylor,Christopher M
Dubbels,Kate Mandelkow,Carter L Thomas,Madeline Catherine
Dyslin,Allison J Manders,Max Raphael Thompson,Cara A
Eatherton,Alex Patrick Lawrence Markulics,Adam J Thorpe,Kyle J
Ebensteiner,Patrick J Martin,Haley J Tilton,Lindsey Kay
Eck,Rachel M Martin,Matthew Livingston Tobroxen,Danielle
Edgell,Jackson W Martin,Quinn Michael Totall,Kevin Daniel
Eisenbacher,Travis D Martinson,Kyle Andrew Tran,Thomas H
Ellinghuysen,Joseph Arthur Martinson,Mitchell Scott Tuomi,Abraham Paul
Ellis,Samantha M Maschhoff,Rachel Elizabeth Ulseth,Tyler James
Elowson,Lauren Matlon,Luke Stephen Underwood,Andrew J
Erdmann,Randall S Maurice,Bryce R Underwood,Ryan
Erickson,Alaina Nicole McGee,Brandon K Urban,Hannah Louise
Erickson,Jacob Patrick McKenzie,Matthew Joseph Valek,Josie C
Espel,Stephen Thomas McLaughlin,Derek C Verhulst,Kelsie Marie
Eye,Andrea L McMahon,Abigail Rose Vespa,Marissa Jo
Faffler,Joshua Robert McMahon,Timothy Ian Vogt,Matthew S
Falcon,Marina Kathryn Melby,Jordan E Vollom,Bailey Frances
Feder,Krista Meyer,Lorna Ashley Walker,Caitlyn Nicole
Fenstad,Leah Rose Meyers,Ryan Robert Walker,Mackenzie
Ferguson,Alex Mickelson,Alyssa M Wang,Yang
Feyder,Michelle L Miller,Tiffany Marie Wavra,Dylan C
Finley,Skye Shannon Minder,Sara M Wei,Guo
Fischer,Abigail Jean Minor,Travis J Wei,Haoyi
Flaherty,Megan Marie Modjeski,Colin James Welch,Jane Ann
Flatley,Melissa M Mohr,Daniel R Wendlandt-Bauer,Matheus G
Foucault,Kyle Brandon Monnier,Benjamin C Whipps,Zachary M
Fournier,William L Monson,Tyler Michael Wichman,Jacob David
Frank,Tyler Christopher Monsrud,Austin L Wicker,Peter H
Frawley,Tyler N Monzo,Camryn Wilson,Benjamin M
Freeman,Jeremy Morin,Sidney E Winans,Meghan E
Frosig,Anthony Richard Moritko,Rachel E Winter,Aaron C
Frost,Lucas M Morris,Halsey Witzany,Chandler J
Furey,Joseph D Motter,Jordyn Renee Witzany,Gabrielle Kevyn
Furlong,Jack William Moua,Katalina Pacha Wolfe,Austin
Furlong,Margaret J Muhs,Brian P Wonderlich,Forest Arthur Dale
Gao,Zhengzheng Muller,Allison Kay Wood,Brenda Marie
Gessner,Kendra Mundy,Matthew Nelson Wright,Jaden Thomas
Glockner,Alexander James Murphy,Taylor Wright,Mitchell
Golden,Alandra Lynn Murray,Cassidy Lynn Yernatich,Joseph M
Graves,Jessie A Nap,Melissa A Youngmark,Emily Ann
Grell,Casey R Neisen,Rachel Nicole Yu,Jiawei
Grev,Victoria M Nelson,Sarah Zhang, Ran
Grothe,Andrew John Newsom,Jacob Alan Zheng,Maggie M
Guarneri,Brandi Elizabeth Norenberg,Joseph B Ziegler,Zachary E
Guimont,Ryan B Novak,Christopher Michael Ziesemer,Jette Broderick
Halldorson,Raquel K Novotny,Andrew Thomas Zillmer,Michael Alexander David